Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Panathur · head to head

SOBHA Neopolis vs Sumadhura Elysium

Both are apartment projects in Panathur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Sumadhura Elysium is ahead, 25% of 24 filings against 39% of 118 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Sumadhura Elysium is ahead, ~1.5 km to the nearest trunk main against ~2.2 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Sumadhura Elysium is ahead, 51 units/acre against 73 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Sumadhura Elysium is ahead, 16.4 months against 22.7 months.

Side by side

SOBHA Neopolis compared with Sumadhura Elysium across price, schedule, builder record and land
 SOBHA NeopolisSumadhura Elysium
DOSL Score87 / 100 (A+)79 / 100 (A)
Price₹14,550–15,600/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹13,500–14,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹15,075₹13,750
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls65% (54% loading)65% (54% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹23,164₹21,227
Unit sizes1,611–2,481 sqft1,826–2,810 sqft
StatusUnder constructionLaunched
CompletionDec 2028Dec 2029
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project39% of 118 filings25% of 24 filings
Builder average slip22.7 months16.4 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal7% of 600 units100% of 319 units
Units declared1,875752
Densitylower is more open space per home73 units/acre51 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedOthersBoreWell + BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~2.2 km to the nearest trunk main~1.5 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 670 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200923/006269PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220526/008677

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarSOBHA NeopolisSumadhura Elysium
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing16.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook6.0 / 106.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.