Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Indiranagar · head to head

Salarpuria Esplanade vs VDB Cardinal

Both are apartment projects in Indiranagar, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Salarpuria Esplanade is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 67% of 6 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Salarpuria Esplanade is ahead, 16.0 months against 30.8 months.
  • Density: VDB Cardinal is ahead, 33 units/acre against 63 units/acre.
  • DOSL Score: Salarpuria Esplanade is ahead, 72 / 100 (B+) against 56 / 100 (B).

Side by side

Salarpuria Esplanade compared with VDB Cardinal across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Salarpuria EsplanadeVDB Cardinal
DOSL Score72 / 100 (B+)56 / 100 (B)
Price₹16,500/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹14,399–14,400/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects–₹14,400
Unit sizes2,887 sqft3,190–3,940 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project35% of 26 filings67% of 6 filings
Builder average slip16.0 months30.8 months
Units declared1210
Densitylower is more open space per home63 units/acre33 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~631 m to the nearest trunk main~513 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 170 m, sewage treatment plant 620 mlandfill 410 m

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarSalarpuria EsplanadeVDB Cardinal
Land & title20.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 186.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1515.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook4.0 / 104.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.