Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Hennur Road · head to head

Rohan Upavan vs SOBHA Victoria Park

Both are apartment projects in Hennur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder average slip: Rohan Upavan is ahead, 5.4 months against 22.7 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Rohan Upavan is ahead, 18% of 11 filings against 39% of 118 filings.
  • Density: SOBHA Victoria Park is ahead, 49 units/acre against 72 units/acre.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: SOBHA Victoria Park is ahead, ~1.2 km to the nearest trunk main against ~1.4 km to the nearest trunk main.

Side by side

Rohan Upavan compared with SOBHA Victoria Park across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Rohan UpavanSOBHA Victoria Park
DOSL Score79 / 100 (A)84 / 100 (A)
Price₹10,623/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹11,300–14,600/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects–₹12,950
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–82% (22% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹15,773
Unit sizes400–1,200 sqft1,419–2,664 sqft
StatusReady to moveUnder construction
CompletionCompletedDec 2027
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project18% of 11 filings39% of 118 filings
Builder average slip5.4 months22.7 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–0% of 19 units
Units declared970319
Densitylower is more open space per home72 units/acre49 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.4 km to the nearest trunk main~1.2 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190517/002557PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/310322/004801

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarRohan UpavanSOBHA Victoria Park
Land & title20.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1816.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.