Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Thanisandra · head to head

Godrej Woods vs Vajram Elina

Both are apartment projects in Thanisandra, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Godrej Woods is ahead, ~121 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~373 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Vajram Elina is ahead, ₹10,400 against ₹13,250.
  • Builder overdue share: Vajram Elina is ahead, 17% of 6 filings against 20% of 25 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Godrej Woods is ahead, 17.8 months against 19.5 months.

Side by side

Godrej Woods compared with Vajram Elina across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Godrej WoodsVajram Elina
DOSL Score85 / 100 (A+)78 / 100 (A)
Price₹12,800–13,700/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Nov 2025 · 11 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹9,850–10,950/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹13,250₹10,400
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls52% (91% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹25,279–
Unit sizes1,190–2,300 sqft1,200–1,500 sqft
StatusLaunchedReady to move
CompletionNov 2030Jul 2018
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project20% of 25 filings17% of 6 filings
Builder average slip17.8 months19.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal51% of 558 units–
Units declared55880
Densitylower is more open space per home82 units/acre80 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~121 m: a trunk main runs past the site~373 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterquarry 340 m, landfill 1.3 kmelectrical substation 270 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/121125/008248PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/170916/000285

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarGodrej WoodsVajram Elina
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1811.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.