Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Malleshwaram · head to head

Embassy Heritage vs Mantri Greens

Both are apartment projects in Malleshwaram, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Embassy Heritage is ahead, 26 units/acre against 106 units/acre.
  • Builder overdue share: Embassy Heritage is ahead, 50% of 10 filings against 100% of 11 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Mantri Greens is ahead, ~74 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~146 m: a trunk main runs past the site.
  • Builder average slip: Mantri Greens is ahead, 35.4 months against 46.9 months.

Side by side

Embassy Heritage compared with Mantri Greens across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Embassy HeritageMantri Greens
DOSL Score63 / 100 (B)58 / 100 (B)
Price₹22,700–23,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹14,700/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹22,950–
Unit sizes1,300–2,200 sqft1,275–3,500 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project50% of 10 filings100% of 11 filings
Builder average slip46.9 months35.4 months
Units declared136424
Densitylower is more open space per home26 units/acre106 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~146 m: a trunk main runs past the site~74 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 590 m, sewage treatment plant 710 mnone within range

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarEmbassy HeritageMantri Greens
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing8.0 / 180.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal10.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook4.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.