Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Tumkur Road · head to head

DS Max Sky Sanjeevini vs Vaishnavi Gardenia

Both are apartment projects in Tumkur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: DS Max Sky Sanjeevini is ahead, 34% of 47 filings against 82% of 11 filings.
  • Density: Vaishnavi Gardenia is ahead, 79 units/acre against 146 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: DS Max Sky Sanjeevini is ahead, 16.9 months against 25.5 months.
  • Price per sqft of carpet: DS Max Sky Sanjeevini is ahead, ₹8,694 against ₹12,287.

Side by side

DS Max Sky Sanjeevini compared with Vaishnavi Gardenia across price, schedule, builder record and land
 DS Max Sky SanjeeviniVaishnavi Gardenia
DOSL Score65 / 100 (B+)78 / 100 (A)
Price₹6,200–6,900/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹7,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹6,550₹7,200
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls75% (33% loading)59% (71% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹8,694₹12,287
Unit sizes495–893 sqft610–1,486 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionAug 2027Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project34% of 47 filings82% of 11 filings
Builder average slip16.9 months25.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal47% of 217 units–
Units declared217628
Densitylower is more open space per home146 units/acre79 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal Authority–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearby~151 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/060923/006244PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000344

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarDS Max Sky SanjeeviniVaishnavi Gardenia
Land & title6.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing5.0 / 1811.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.