Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Magadi Road · head to head

Birla Tisya vs Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers)

Both are apartment projects in Magadi Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers) is ahead, 9 units/acre against 83 units/acre.
  • Builder overdue share: Birla Tisya is ahead, 13% of 8 filings against 55% of 11 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers) is ahead, ₹14,175 against ₹18,700.
  • Builder average slip: Birla Tisya is ahead, 17.0 months against 19.9 months.

Side by side

Birla Tisya compared with Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers) across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Birla TisyaShapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers)
DOSL Score80 / 100 (A)76 / 100 (A)
Price₹16,050–21,350/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹13,600–14,750/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹18,700₹14,175
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls65% (54% loading)57% (75% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹28,878₹24,815
Unit sizes1,250–2,500 sqft2,097–2,885 sqft
StatusNearing completionUnder construction
Completion2026Feb 2029
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project13% of 8 filings55% of 11 filings
Builder average slip17.0 months19.9 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal0% of 392 units4% of 182 units
Units declared392407
Densitylower is more open space per home83 units/acre9 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BoreWell + BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~288 m to the nearest trunk main~310 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/211022/004371PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220124/006569

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBirla TisyaShapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers)
Land & title16.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1810.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal15.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook4.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.