Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Magadi Road · head to head

Birla Tisya vs Prestige West Woods

Both are apartment projects in Magadi Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Birla Tisya is ahead, 13% of 8 filings against 36% of 66 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Prestige West Woods is ahead, ~180 m to the nearest trunk main against ~288 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: Birla Tisya is ahead, 17.0 months against 24.1 months.
  • Density: Prestige West Woods is ahead, 79 units/acre against 83 units/acre.

Side by side

Birla Tisya compared with Prestige West Woods across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Birla TisyaPrestige West Woods
DOSL Score80 / 100 (A)82 / 100 (A)
Price₹16,050–21,350/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹17,125/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹18,700–
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls65% (54% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹28,878–
Unit sizes1,250–2,500 sqft1,250–2,700 sqft
StatusNearing completionReady to move
Completion2026Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project13% of 8 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip17.0 months24.1 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal0% of 392 units–
Units declared392567
Densitylower is more open space per home83 units/acre79 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~288 m to the nearest trunk main~180 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangesewage treatment plant 370 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/211022/004371PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171014/000248

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBirla TisyaPrestige West Woods
Land & title16.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal15.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook4.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.