Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Plot · Devanahalli · head to head

Assetz Promise of Spring vs Prestige Gardenia Estate (Phase 1 + 2)

Both are plot projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Assetz Promise of Spring is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 36% of 66 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz Promise of Spring is ahead, 15.3 months against 24.1 months.
  • Density: Prestige Gardenia Estate (Phase 1 + 2) is ahead, 10 units/acre against 14 units/acre.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Assetz Promise of Spring is ahead, ₹6,980 against ₹8,750.

Side by side

Assetz Promise of Spring compared with Prestige Gardenia Estate (Phase 1 + 2) across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Promise of SpringPrestige Gardenia Estate (Phase 1 + 2)
DOSL Score89 / 100 (A+)85 / 100 (A+)
Price₹6,960–7,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Sep 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹8,500–9,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹6,980₹8,750
Unit sizes1,200–2,800 sqft1,500–6,000 sqft
StatusNearing completionLaunched
CompletionOct 2026Apr 2027
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months24.1 months
Units declared320711
Densitylower is more open space per home14 units/acre10 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal AuthorityBoreWell + Local Authority
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/030424/006771PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/200525/007761

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Promise of SpringPrestige Gardenia Estate (Phase 1 + 2)
Land & title20.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.