Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Panathur · head to head

Adarsh Parkland vs Sumadhura Elysium

Both are apartment projects in Panathur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Sumadhura Elysium is ahead, 25% of 24 filings against 55% of 33 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Sumadhura Elysium is ahead, 16.4 months against 26.6 months.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Adarsh Parkland is ahead, ₹11,300 against ₹13,750.
  • DOSL Score: Sumadhura Elysium is ahead, 79 / 100 (A) against 66 / 100 (B+).

Side by side

Adarsh Parkland compared with Sumadhura Elysium across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Adarsh ParklandSumadhura Elysium
DOSL Score66 / 100 (B+)79 / 100 (A)
Price₹10,800–11,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹13,500–14,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹11,300₹13,750
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–65% (54% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹21,227
Unit sizes1,475–1,850 sqft1,826–2,810 sqft
StatusUnder constructionLaunched
CompletionMar 2030Dec 2029
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project55% of 33 filings25% of 24 filings
Builder average slip26.6 months16.4 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal35% of 644 units100% of 319 units
Units declared1,050752
Densitylower is more open space per home50 units/acre51 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSBBoreWell + BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.5 km to the nearest trunk main~1.5 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/110823/006145 (Ph I); PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210226/008479 (Ph II)PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220526/008677

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAdarsh ParklandSumadhura Elysium
Land & title12.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing6.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook3.0 / 106.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.