Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Magadi Road · head to head

Purva Blubelle vs Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers)

Both are apartment projects in Magadi Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers) is ahead, 9 units/acre against 98 units/acre.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Purva Blubelle is ahead, ~33 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~310 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers) is ahead, 19.9 months against 26.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Purva Blubelle is ahead, 46% of 46 filings against 55% of 11 filings.

Side by side

Purva Blubelle compared with Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers) across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Purva BlubelleShapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers)
DOSL Score68 / 100 (B+)76 / 100 (A)
Price₹14,500–15,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹13,600–14,750/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹15,000₹14,175
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls65% (55% loading)57% (75% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹23,192₹24,815
Unit sizes1,434–1,631 sqft2,097–2,885 sqft
StatusNearing completionUnder construction
CompletionJun 2029Feb 2029
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project46% of 46 filings55% of 11 filings
Builder average slip26.9 months19.9 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal11% of 378 units4% of 182 units
Units declared378407
Densitylower is more open space per home98 units/acre9 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSBBoreWell + BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~33 m: a trunk main runs past the site~310 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220124/006569

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPurva BlubelleShapoorji Pallonji Parkwest 2.0 (Cedar and Sequoia towers)
Land & title16.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing7.0 / 1810.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal7.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.