Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Electronic City · head to head

Prestige Suncrest vs SNN Raj Greenbay

Both are apartment projects in Electronic City, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Prestige Suncrest is ahead, ~153 m to the nearest trunk main against ~916 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: SNN Raj Greenbay is ahead, 20% of 10 filings against 36% of 66 filings.
  • Builder average slip: SNN Raj Greenbay is ahead, 16.3 months against 24.1 months.
  • Density: SNN Raj Greenbay is ahead, 64 units/acre against 75 units/acre.

Side by side

Prestige Suncrest compared with SNN Raj Greenbay across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Prestige SuncrestSNN Raj Greenbay
DOSL Score77 / 100 (A)81 / 100 (A)
Price₹10,550–12,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Sep 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹13,825/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹11,375–
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–60% (66% loading)
Unit sizes661–2,005 sqft630–3,510 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionSep 2028Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project36% of 66 filings20% of 10 filings
Builder average slip24.1 months16.3 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal0% of 437 units–
Units declared4371,030
Densitylower is more open space per home75 units/acre64 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + Others–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~153 m to the nearest trunk main~916 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 1.3 kmnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/170225/007512PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/170920/000621

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPrestige SuncrestSNN Raj Greenbay
Land & title16.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1812.0 / 18
Financial discipline9.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.