Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Choodasandra · head to head

Lodha Haven vs Mahaveer Ranches

Both are apartment projects in Choodasandra, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Lodha Haven is ahead, 11% of 9 filings against 83% of 18 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Lodha Haven is ahead, 15.0 months against 43.7 months.
  • DOSL Score: Lodha Haven is ahead, 83 / 100 (A) against 43 / 100 (D).
  • Density: Lodha Haven is ahead, 49 units/acre against 73 units/acre.

Side by side

Lodha Haven compared with Mahaveer Ranches across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Lodha HavenMahaveer Ranches
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)43 / 100 (D)
Price₹11,600–15,100/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026₹12,000–12,450/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹13,350₹12,225
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–64% (57% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹19,200
Unit sizes1,658–3,427 sqft589–1,726 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionJun 2030Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project11% of 9 filings83% of 18 filings
Builder average slip15.0 months43.7 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal33% of 304 units–
Units declared4521,090
Densitylower is more open space per home49 units/acre73 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + Local Authority–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~145 m: a trunk main runs past the site~136 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 910 m, prison 820 mprison 260 m, landfill 920 m, sewage treatment plant 560 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/280525/007785PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000421

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarLodha HavenMahaveer Ranches
Land & title16.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 225.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 180.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1515.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.