Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Sarjapur · head to head

DS Max Spoorthi vs Prestige Fernvale

Both are apartment projects in Sarjapur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: DS Max Spoorthi is ahead, ₹4,400 against ₹13,100.
  • Density: Prestige Fernvale is ahead, 77 units/acre against 122 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: DS Max Spoorthi is ahead, 16.9 months against 24.1 months.
  • Builder overdue share: DS Max Spoorthi is ahead, 34% of 47 filings against 36% of 66 filings.

Side by side

DS Max Spoorthi compared with Prestige Fernvale across price, schedule, builder record and land
 DS Max SpoorthiPrestige Fernvale
DOSL Score77 / 100 (A)81 / 100 (A)
Price₹4,100–4,700/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹11,000–15,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹4,400₹13,100
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–54% (86% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹24,316
Unit sizes965–1,440 sqft1,113–1,996 sqft
StatusNearing completionLaunched
CompletionDec 2026Mar 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project34% of 47 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip16.9 months24.1 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal35% of 436 units24% of 387 units
Units declared436387
Densitylower is more open space per home122 units/acre77 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSBBoreWell
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/290122/004660PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/110326/008519

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarDS Max SpoorthiPrestige Fernvale
Land & title16.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing5.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 139.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.