Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Thanisandra · head to head

Concorde Neo vs Vajram Elina

Both are apartment projects in Thanisandra, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Vajram Elina is ahead, 17% of 6 filings against 33% of 9 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Concorde Neo is ahead, ~220 m to the nearest trunk main against ~373 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Vajram Elina is ahead, 80 units/acre against 105 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Concorde Neo is ahead, 15.8 months against 19.5 months.

Side by side

Concorde Neo compared with Vajram Elina across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Concorde NeoVajram Elina
DOSL Score81 / 100 (A)78 / 100 (A)
Price₹10,400–11,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹9,850–10,950/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,950₹10,400
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls62% (61% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹17,577–
Unit sizes1,130–1,600 sqft1,200–1,500 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionOct 2029Jul 2018
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project33% of 9 filings17% of 6 filings
Builder average slip15.8 months19.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal52% of 424 units–
Units declared42480
Densitylower is more open space per home105 units/acre80 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~220 m to the nearest trunk main~373 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 1.4 kmelectrical substation 270 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/270924/007088PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/170916/000285

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarConcorde NeoVajram Elina
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing11.0 / 1811.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.