Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Mysore Road · head to head

Brigade Horizon vs Sattva Divinity

Both are apartment projects in Mysore Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Sattva Divinity is ahead, ~240 m to the nearest trunk main against ~3.7 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: Sattva Divinity is ahead, 16.0 months against 21.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Sattva Divinity is ahead, 35% of 26 filings against 42% of 59 filings.
  • DOSL Score: Brigade Horizon is ahead, 82 / 100 (A) against 69 / 100 (B+).

Side by side

Brigade Horizon compared with Sattva Divinity across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Brigade HorizonSattva Divinity
DOSL Score82 / 100 (A)69 / 100 (B+)
Price₹10,500–10,700/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹14,900/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,600–
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls54% (86% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,764–
Unit sizes633–1,726 sqft606–1,749 sqft
StatusNearing completionReady to move
CompletionDec 2026Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months16.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal1% of 372 units–
Units declared372824
Densitylower is more open space per home74 units/acre76 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSB + Local Authority + Others–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~3.7 km to the nearest trunk main~240 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 420 msewage treatment plant 330 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/190722/005086PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171014/000064

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBrigade HorizonSattva Divinity
Land & title10.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 102.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.