Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Devanahalli · head to head

Birla Trimaya vs House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress

Both are apartment projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Birla Trimaya is ahead, 13% of 8 filings against 33% of 9 filings.
  • Density: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress is ahead, 20 units/acre against 52 units/acre.
  • Quoted price per sqft: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress is ahead, ₹8,675 against ₹13,000.
  • Builder average slip: Birla Trimaya is ahead, 17.0 months against 21.6 months.

Side by side

Birla Trimaya compared with House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Birla TrimayaHouse of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress
DOSL Score85 / 100 (A+)83 / 100 (A)
Price₹12,000–14,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jan 2026 · 9 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹8,650–8,700/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹13,000₹8,675
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls66% (51% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,663–
Unit sizes551–3,528 sqft1,835–2,734 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
Completion2027Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project13% of 8 filings33% of 9 filings
Builder average slip17.0 months21.6 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal14% of 518 units–
Units declared2,600140
Densitylower is more open space per home52 units/acre20 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal Authority–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~7.2 km to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangequarry 730 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/290126/008436PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/180313/002418

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBirla TrimayaHouse of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress
Land & title16.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1812.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.