Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Sarjapur Road · head to head

Assetz Beyond Ordinary vs Brigade Parkside East

Both are apartment projects in Sarjapur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Brigade Parkside East is ahead, ~206 m to the nearest trunk main against ~1.4 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Assetz Beyond Ordinary is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 42% of 59 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz Beyond Ordinary is ahead, 15.3 months against 21.9 months.
  • Density: Assetz Beyond Ordinary is ahead, 64 units/acre against 71 units/acre.

Side by side

Assetz Beyond Ordinary compared with Brigade Parkside East across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Beyond OrdinaryBrigade Parkside East
DOSL Score85 / 100 (A+)86 / 100 (A+)
Price₹12,800–13,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jan 2026 · 9 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹13,650/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹12,900–
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls66% (51% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,477–
Unit sizes1,778–1,804 sqft704–1,144 sqft
StatusLaunchedReady to move
CompletionNov 2030Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings42% of 59 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months21.9 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal89% of 204 units–
Units declared204282
Densitylower is more open space per home64 units/acre71 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal Authority–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.4 km to the nearest trunk main~206 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 1.0 kmnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/061225/008321PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/180621/001910

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Beyond OrdinaryBrigade Parkside East
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1818.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal10.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 106.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.